Sat Jun 24 - 6:20anostalgic
Purerave - for ravers and partiers

Jul 15 - Jul 21/WEMF 2007

Title: WEMF 2007 view flyer in a new window

view flyer in a new window

Promoter: Destiny
Date & Time: Friday, July 20, 2007 - 12:00pm to 7:00pm
Lineup: Four-Four Main Stage [Trance / House / Techno] – Sponsored by Eye Magazine
MSTRKRFT www.mstrkft.com
Donald Glaude (USA - Eden Recordings, djdonaldglaude.com)
Adam Sheridan (UK - Adam Sheridan.com)
Chris Liberator (UK - Stay Up Forever, Cluster, Smitten, DAMNDJS.com)
Mark EG (UK – Blackout Audio, DAMNDJS.com)
Preach (Montreal - Relic Recordings, djpreach.com)
Stimulant DJs (UK - Stimulant Records, DAMNDJS.com)
Atomic Babies *live* (USA - www.drumasheenz.com, www.dpimrecordings.com)
Scott Stubbs (USA - www.djscottstubbs.com, DAMNDJS.com)
Deadmau5 *live* (Toronto)
Hatiras *live* (Toronto)
Jelo (Toronto)
Deko-ze (Toronto)
OS/2 (Toronto)
Eddie Santini (Vancouver)
Skrilla (USA)
DVS (USA)
Dose the Alien (USA)
The Beat Freakers (USA)
Walter Rosati (Toronto)
Rex Manning (Toronto)
Bratan (Toronto)
Ortemy (Toronto)
Grimace (Toronto)
Prosad (Toronto)
NuEra (Toronto)
Elixir (Toronto)
Dennis Hahn (Toronto)

World of Drum and Bass Main Stage [Jungle / Drum n Bass / Breaks]
Sponsored by: Torontojungle and Rinse Magazine

Mix Master Mike of the Beastie Boys
Pendulum (Aus – www.planetpendulum.com ,WoDNB)
Mampi Swift (UK – Charge Recordings, WoDNB)
Dillinja (UK – Valve Recordings, WoDNB)
DJ SS (UK – Formation Records, WoDNB)
LTC - Ladies Take Control (Vancouver – Formation Records, WoDNB)
Reid Speed *Jungle & Breaks Set (USA – Breakbeat Science, Direct Drive)
MC GQ (UK – Circle, WoDB)
MC IC3 (UK - WoDB)
MC VERSE (UK)
Freaky Flow (Toronto)
Capital J (Toronto)
Mystical Influence (Toronto)
Marcus Visionary (Toronto)
Catchin’ Wreck (LUSH & NATURAL MC - Toronto)
Spence aka DJ Slim (Vancouver – PurePhunk Recordings)
D-Monic (Toronto)
Big League Chu (Toronto)
Tasc (Toronto)
Ryan Ruckus (Toronto)
Everfresh (Toronto)
Crash (Toronto)
Prime (Toronto)
Rick Toxic (Toronto)
D-Syfa (Toronto)
Premis (Toronto)
Red Lion (Toronto)
Dave Saddler (Toronto)
Red Turtle (Toronto)
Wendy Law (Toronto)
Micky D (Toronto)
originalVIBE (Toronto)
MC Caddy Cad (Toronto)
MC JD (Toronto)
MC Bandit (Toronto)
MC Trajady (Toronto)
MC LAL (Toronto)
MC Frequency (Toronto)

Hardsound Stage presented by Goodfellaz!

Brisk (UK- Next Generation, Blatant Beats, DAMNDJS.com)
UFO (UK- Ufology Records, Raverbaby)
Delta 9 (USA- Industrial Strength Records, Psychotik Records, ADAM Management)
The Nice Guys (USA- K12 Studios, SunrizeSound.net)
AC Slater vs Brak (USA- Kaotik UK, Electronic UK, Kniteforce UK, PitchedUp.net)
Jen Mas (USA- Vitus, Females Wit Funk)
Phosphor vs. Tyrant
[Canada- BlizzardTracks.com, NAHM (di.fm), Hard Science]
Milo (USA- Happyhardcore.com, NAHM (di.fm), SunrizeSound.net, Lucky Breaks UK)
Leela (USA- Evilolive.tk, K00terc0r3)
E.N.D (Toronto)
Psyklone (Toronto)
Scoots (Toronto)
Tyco (Toronto)
Virus (Toronto)
Lady Bass vs Opel (Toronto)
Flim (Toronto)
Mannik (Toronto)
Gobz The Zombie (Toronto)
Nocturnal Commisons (USA/Canada -DJ Dynamic vs George (WSR) vs Dave Of The Rave)
Fuzzboy
MCs: E.N.D, Flybry, Gobz The Zombie, Rukkus (USA), Dynamic (USA)

Saturday Afternoon BBQ/Danceparty!
featuring...
Xofer vs Rukkus
Robotpilot
Steve Surreal
MCs: E.N.D, Flybry, Gobz The Zombie, Rukkus (USA), Dynamic (USA)

Venue: Niagara Regional Exhibition, 1100 Niagara Street
Location: Welland, Ontario, Canada
Info: http://www.wemf.com
Admission: $60 for early bird tix | $120 @ the door
Extras: All Ages, 10 Capacity, 1 Room(s), Special/Rave